Dragoborne Championship 2017

Dragoborne Championship 2017

Can’t wait to pit your skills against your fellow Dragoborne? Here’s your chance to reign supreme at the Dragoborne Championships 2017!


Asia-Oceania

North America

Europe

Event Information

Test your mettle at the Dragoborne Championship 2017!

There will be three different championships in the following regions: Asia, North America and Europe
Participants will be able to participate in a regional or shop qualifier and the respective top players will be invited to the Continental Finals.

Don’t miss the exciting participation prizes up for grabs!
More details to be announced so stay tuned for more information!

Dragoborne Asia-Oceania Championship

Shop Qualifiers
IndonesiaNEW

*1st and 2nd place players from shop qualifiers will be invited to the Regional Qualifier in Jakarta

Date & Time Shop/Venue
Aug 25Time TBC GAMEPLAY Indonesia

Paskal Hypersquare Ruko B.48 (Sebelah TBI), Bandung, Kebon Jeruk, Andir, Bandung City, West Java 40117
Tel.: TBC
Aug 25Time TBC SL Card Kingdom

Jl. Terusan Pasir Koja 10, Kota Bandung, Jawa Barat 40231
Tel.: TBC
Aug 25Time TBC Mishraworkshop

Jl. Dursasana No.20, Pamoyanan, Cicendo, Kota Bandung, Jawa Barat 40173
Tel.: TBC
Aug 26Time TBC Toys City PURI

Puri Agung No.75 B, RT.1/RW.2, Kembangan Sel., Kembangan, Kota Jakarta Barat, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 11610
Tel.: TBC
Ang 26Time TBC Orange Hobbies & Games

Ruko Golden 8, Jl. Ki Hadjar Dewantara / G8G48, Gading serpong, Tangerang 15810
Tel.: TBC
Aug 26Time TBC Toys City Bekasi

Mall Summarecon Bekasi Lantai 3, Jl. Bulevar Ahmad Yani, Marga Mulya, Bekasi Utara, Kota Bks, Jawa Barat 17143
Tel.: TBC
Aug 26Time TBC BRDGM

Jl. Naripan No.89, Kb. Pisang, Sumur Bandung, Kota Bandung, Jawa Barat 40112
Tel.: TBC
Aug 27Time TBC Lira’s Cardsmith

Jl. Terusan Jakarta No.2, Lucky Square Lantai 1, Babakan Surabaya, Kiaracondong, Kota Bandung 40281
Tel.: TBC
Aug 27Time TBC Toys City Bintaro

Bintaro Plaza Lantai 2 Sektor 3A, Jalan Bintaro Utama, Pd. Karya, Pd. Aren, Kota Tangerang Selatan, Banten 15225
Tel.: TBC
Aug 27Time TBC Toys City PIM

Pondok Indah Mall 1 Lt. 2, Jl. Metro Pondok Indah, Pondok Aren, RT.1/RW.16, Pd. Pinang, Kby. Lama, Kota Jakarta Selatan 15225
Tel.: TBC
PhilippinesNEW

*1st and 2nd place players from shop qualifiers will be invited to the Regional Qualifier in Manila

Date & Time Shop/Venue
Aug 192:00pm Fortress Toys & Hobbies

Unit v-227, 2nd Floor, Virra Mall, Greenhills Shopping Center, San Juan 1508
Tel.: +63 (0)922-451-4505
Aug 256:00pm Courtside Glorietta

3049 3rd Level, Glorietta 2, Ayala Center Makati, Makati City, Metro Manila
Tel.: +63 (0)2 330-7209
Aug 263:00pm Courtside – SM City North EDSA

332B 3rd Level, Main Mall, SM City North EDSA, EDSA-North Ave, Quezon City, Metro Manila 1110
Tel.: +63 (0)2 330-5122
Aug 263:00pm Cool Concepts

101 Silliman Portal West, corner of Silliman Ave. and Hibbard Ave., Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental 6200
Tel.: +63 (0)2 552 9405
Aug 273:00pm Courtside – Robinson’s Galleria

Unit 011, Level 3, Robinson’s Galleria, EDSA-Ortigas Ave., Quezon City, Metro Manila 1110
Tel.: +63 (0)2 330-7200
Aug 272:00pm Honor’s Ground – Bagio

Basement Level, Pristine Building, 46 Kayang St., Baguio City, Benguet 2600
Tel.: +63 (0)917-908-9396
Regional Qualifiers
Aug26
Australia NEW
NekocardsLevel 1, 311 Elizabeth Street, Little Lonsdale St, Melbourne VIC 3000, Australia
Time: 11:00am
Aug26
Malaysia
Vanguard CafeF10 , Aeon Mall Shah Alam Shah Alam, Malaysia 40100
Aug27
ThailandNEW
Metro Mall in Chatuchak Park MRT Station Bangkok , ThailandMetro Mall สถานีรถไฟใต้ดินสวนจตุจักร ถนนพหลโยธิณ แขวงลาดยาว Khwaeng Chatuchak, Khet Chatuchak, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10900, Thailand
Sep2
Indonesia (Invitation only) NEW
Location: TBC
Sep2
Philippines (Invitation only)NEW
Courtside- Robinsons Galleria3rd Level, Sports Loop, Robinsons Galleria, EDSA-Ortigas Ave., Quezon City, Philippines 1100
Sep9
Singapore
Suntec Singapore Convention & Exhibition Centre1 Raffles Blvd, Suntec City, Singapore 039593
Format
Best of 3 with 10 card sideboard
Swiss draw (number of rounds depend on number of participants)
50 minutes per round
Extra 3 turns when time is up, sudden death after extra turns
*Singpapore Regional Qualifiers Winners: Top 10 players after swiss rounds will advance to finals.
Other Regional Qualifiers Winners: The winner will receive an invitation to the finals (flight and lodging are sponsored by Bushiroad).
Participation prize: Alternate art foil version of “Bloody Baroness” from [Rally to War]
Finals
Sep10
Singapore
Suntec Singapore Convention & Exhibition Centre
*Angela Lee, Women’s Atomweight World Champion will be present as a special guest!
1 Raffles Blvd, Suntec City, Singapore 039593
Format
Best of 3 swiss with 10 card sideboard
Swiss draw + top 4 single elimination
50 minutes per round
Extra 3 turns when time is up, sudden death after extra turns
Participation prize: Frameless foil version of “Vrrglsk, Plunderer of the Deep” from [Rally to War]

Stay tuned for more qualifier locations in the Asia region!

Dragoborne North America Championship

Shop Qualifiers
USA
Date & Time State Shop/Venue
Sep 211:00am IL Pastimes

8502 Golf Rd., Nile, IL 60714
Tel.: 847-470-9636
Sep 212:00pm TX Dragon’s Lair Austin

2438 W Anderson Ln. Ste B1, Austin, TX 78757
Tel.: 512-454-2399
Sep 9UPDATED11:00am NY Brothers Grim

1244 Middle Country Rd., Selden, NY, 11784
Tel.: 631-698-2805
Sep 1610:00am FL Pro-Play Games

1405 SW 107th Ave, Ste 202C Miami, FL 33174 UPDATED
Tel.: 561-508-2916
Sep 171:00pm WA Shanes Big League Sportscards

601 So. Grady Way Ste. D, Renton, WA 98057
Tel.: 425-277-3717
Sep 231:00pm AZ Otaku Nation

3919 E. Pima St., Tucson, AZ 85712
Tel.: 520-481-1217
Oct 710:00am GA Wasteland Games

3700 Satellite Blvd #7B, Duluth, GA 30096
Tel.: 718-256-8888
Oct 221:00pm CA California Card Company

9139-2 Stockton Blvd. Elk Grove, CA 95624
Tel.: 916-685-1052
Canada
Date & Time State Shop/Venue
Oct 2212:00pm ON K-OS Collectibles Inc.

3636 Steeles Ave. East Unit 135, Markham, ON L3R 1K9
Tel.: 905-944-9393
Oct 2812:00pm BC Magic Stronghold Games

3665 Kingsway, Unit 185, Vancouver, BC V5R 5W2
Tel.: 604-568-6030
Regional Qualifiers
Oct8
USA, New York NEW
Marriott Newark Liberty International Airport1 Hotel Rd., Newark, NJ 07114
Tel.: 973-623-0006
Time: 9:00am
Nov18
USA, California NEW
Anaheim Convention Center800 W Katella Ave, Anaheim, CA 92802
Tel.: 714-765-8950
Time: 9:00am
Format
Best of 3 with 10 card sideboard
Swiss draw + top 8 single elimination
50 minutes per round
Extra 3 turns when time is up, sudden death after extra turns
Shop qualifiers: The winner will receive an invitation to the finals (flight and lodging are sponsored by Bushiroad).
Regional qualifiers: The winner will receive an invitation to the finals (flight and lodging are sponsored by Bushiroad).
Participation prize: Alternate art foil version of “Bloody Baroness” from [Rally to War]
Finals
Nov19
USA, California NEW
Anaheim Convention Center800 W Katella Ave, Anaheim, CA 92802
Tel.: 714-765-8950
Time: 9:00am
Format
Best of 3 swiss with 10 card sideboard
Swiss draw + top 4 single elimination
50 minutes per round
Extra 3 turns when time is up, sudden death after extra turns.
Participation prize: Frameless foil version of “Vrrglsk, Plunderer of the Deep” from [Rally to War]

Dragoborne Europe Championship

Sep02
Denmark, Holbæk
Kelz0r.dkAhlgade 10, 4300 Holbæk
Time: 11:00am
Sep09
Germany, Düsseldorf
Mage StoreGraf-Adolf-Straße 41, 40210 Düsseldorf
Time: 12:00pm
Sep10
Netherlands, Zoetermeer
Offline GamingWillem Dreeslaan 165, 2729 NE Zoetermeer
Time: 12:00pm
Oct07UPDATED
France, Paris
Parkage25 Rue Geoffroy-Saint-Hilaire, 75005 Paris
Time: 2:00pm
Oct08
Italy, Renate
Cards Capital CityVia Papa Giovanni XXIII, 4,20838 Renate MB
Time: 10:30am
Oct15
Italy, Rome
Angeli e DraghiVia Luigi Vanvitelli, 5, 00153 Roma
Time: 3:00pm
Oct21
Germany, Munich
FUNtainmentVLandwehrstraße 12A-14, 80336 München
Time: 11:00am
Nov05
France, Lyon
Trollune25 Rue Sébastien Gryphe, 69007 Lyon
Time: 2:00pm
TBC
United Kingdom
Format
Best of 3 with 10 card sideboard
Swiss draw (number of rounds depend on number of participants)
50 minutes per round
Extra 3 turns when time is up, sudden death after extra turns
*UK Regional Qualifiers Winners: Top 8 players after swiss rounds will advance to the finals.
Other Regional Qualifiers Winners: The winner will receive an invitation to the finals (flight and lodging are sponsored by Bushiroad).
Participation prize: Alternate art foil version of “Bloody Baroness” from [Rally to War]

Alternate art foil version of “Bloody Baroness”
*For all participants*

Frameless foil version of “Vrrglsk, Plunderer of the Deep”
*For finalists*

Dragoborne Championship Finals Playmat
*For finalists*

Commercials